History for 2018 Oct 27th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2018Big East Cross Country Championships 2018 Results - Big East Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: End Result --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 - WOMEN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. VILLANOVA
1 2 5 6 7 (8) (13) = 21
CAROLINE ALCORTA, RACHEL MCARTHUR, NICOLE HUTCHINSON, TARYN O'NEILL,
LYDIA OLIVERE, ANN CAMPBELL, REILLY SEIBERT
2. GEORGETOWN
3 10 16 20 24 (30) (36) = 73
PAIGE HOFSTAD, MARGIE CULLEN, KATHERINE MODRALL, SAMI CORMAN, KATIE
DAMMER, MEG MATHISON, KAYLA GRAHN
3. PROVIDENCE
4 11 14 22 25 (34) (53) = 76
ABBEY WHEELER, REGAN ROME, TESSA BARRETT, MARIA COFFIN, ALEX DECICCO,
HANNAH MCREAVY, DARA CUFFE
4. BUTLER
9 15 19 21 27 (33) (49) = 91
JOSEPHINE THESTRUP, ANGELINA ELLIS, MADDIE MCLAIN, CAMILLE HINES,
MARGO HORNOCKER, MIA BECKHAM, CORINNA PENA
5. XAVIER (OHIO)
12 17 28 29 32 (41) (43) = 118
JENNA CLAYWORTH, ANNA KOSTARELLIS, JENNIE PRIAL, MAYA HANNAGAN, AMANDA
CUSIMANO, JANE ONDERS, COURTNEY KLATT
6. MARQUETTE
26 31 38 39 42 (46) (48) = 176
MARY HANSON, CAITLIN MCGAULEY, KENDALL PFRIMMER, EMILY FOLEY, AMY
GASPERLIN, MARY ROSE FLOOD, EMMA MORAVEC
7. DEPAUL
35 37 40 58 62 (66) (67) = 232
CAROLINE KURDEJ, COURTNEY PICKERING, MARET ELGREN, MARGARET HASTINGS,
KATE JACOBS, ERIKA BURGESS, MACKENZIE MESCHER
8. CREIGHTON
23 50 51 55 59 (61) (64) = 238
DANIELLE HOTALLING, MARGUERITE HENDRICKSON, CAROLINE PASS, ERIN SMITH,
KATIE FUKUSHIMA, ERICA CRADEUR, AMY LEASURE
9. SETON HALL
44 45 52 54 56 (57) (60) = 251
OLIVIA HERNANDEZ, EMILY HERNANDEZ, EMMA NEWGARDEN, KASSANDRA YOCCO,
CRISTINA FERNANDEZ, KILEY BRITTEN, LAUREN GINEFRA
10. ST. JOHN'S
18 47 63 65 68 (69) = 261
ANTONIA HOWARD, STEPHANIE GERLAND, SHANNON PAGE, JACQUELINE GALLAGHER,
LEAH ANDERSON, MARSELLA VENTURA
Plc Bib Name School Time Pace
=== ===== ========================= ============= ======= =====
1 154 Caroline Alcorta VILLANOVA 20:12.4 5:26
2 159 Rachel McArthur VILLANOVA 20:16.5 5:27
3 62 Paige Hofstad GEORGETOWN 20:33.0 5:31
4 112 Abbey Wheeler PROVIDENCE 20:35.3 5:32
5 158 Nicole Hutchinson VILLANOVA 20:39.5 5:33
6 161 Taryn O'Neill VILLANOVA 20:55.7 5:37
7 160 Lydia Olivere VILLANOVA 20:59.5 5:38
8 157 Ann Campbell VILLANOVA 21:04.5 5:40
9 9 Josephine Thestrup BUTLER 21:06.2 5:40
10 58 Margie Cullen GEORGETOWN 21:16.4 5:43
11 110 Regan Rome PROVIDENCE 21:22.9 5:45
12 176 Jenna Clayworth XAVIER (OHIO) 21:24.6 5:45
13 163 Reilly Seibert VILLANOVA 21:28.3 5:46
14 102 Tessa Barrett PROVIDENCE 21:28.9 5:46
15 2 Angelina Ellis BUTLER 21:30.0 5:46
16 156 Bella Burda VILLANOVA 21:31.3 5:47
17 65 Katherine Modrall GEORGETOWN 21:31.7 5:47
18 182 Anna Kostarellis XAVIER (OHIO) 21:32.1 5:47
19 151 Antonia Howard ST. JOHN'S 21:37.8 5:49
20 162 Lauren Ryan VILLANOVA 21:43.4 5:50
21 6 Maddie McLain BUTLER 21:45.7 5:51
22 57 Sami Corman GEORGETOWN 21:48.5 5:51
23 4 Camille Hines BUTLER 21:48.7 5:51
24 103 Maria Coffin PROVIDENCE 21:50.2 5:52
25 24 Danielle Hotalling CREIGHTON 21:51.6 5:52
26 59 Katie Dammer GEORGETOWN 21:51.7 5:52
27 105 Alex Decicco PROVIDENCE 21:56.3 5:54
28 83 Mary Hanson MARQUETTE 22:01.0 5:55
29 5 Margo Hornocker BUTLER 22:04.5 5:56
30 184 Jennie Prial XAVIER (OHIO) 22:05.4 5:56
31 179 Maya Hannagan XAVIER (OHIO) 22:17.9 5:59
32 64 Meg Mathison GEORGETOWN 22:24.1 6:01
33 86 Caitlin McGauley MARQUETTE 22:29.1 6:02
34 177 Amanda Cusimano XAVIER (OHIO) 22:38.5 6:05
35 1 Mia Beckham BUTLER 22:42.1 6:06
36 107 Hannah McReavy PROVIDENCE 22:43.0 6:06
37 41 Caroline Kurdej DEPAUL 22:48.6 6:08
38 155 Sammy Bockoven VILLANOVA 22:50.6 6:08
39 61 Kayla Grahn GEORGETOWN 22:52.2 6:09
40 43 Courtney Pickering DEPAUL 22:56.4 6:10
41 89 Kendall Pfrimmer MARQUETTE 22:56.8 6:10
42 79 Emily Foley MARQUETTE 22:58.7 6:10
43 37 Maret Elgren DEPAUL 22:59.9 6:11
44 183 Jane Onders XAVIER (OHIO) 23:07.3 6:13
45 81 Amy Gasperlin MARQUETTE 23:09.7 6:13
46 181 Courtney Klatt XAVIER (OHIO) 23:13.8 6:14
47 131 Olivia Hernandez SETON HALL 23:15.4 6:15
48 130 Emily Hernandez SETON HALL 23:16.0 6:15
49 78 Mary Rose Flood MARQUETTE 23:20.5 6:16
50 150 Stephanie Gerland ST. JOHN'S 23:21.3 6:16
51 87 Emma Moravec MARQUETTE 23:24.2 6:17
52 7 Corinna Pena BUTLER 23:27.2 6:18
53 88 Lauren Neiheisel MARQUETTE 23:29.2 6:18
54 23 Marguerite Hendrickson CREIGHTON 23:35.1 6:20
55 26 Caroline Pass CREIGHTON 23:35.2 6:20
56 132 Emma Newgarden SETON HALL 23:43.5 6:22
57 180 Cara Hasser XAVIER (OHIO) 23:45.0 6:23
58 104 Dara Cuffe PROVIDENCE 23:45.9 6:23
59 136 Kassandra Yocco SETON HALL 23:50.0 6:24
60 27 Erin Smith CREIGHTON 23:54.9 6:25
61 128 Cristina Fernandez SETON HALL 23:57.0 6:26
62 185 Hannah Russell XAVIER (OHIO) 23:58.0 6:26
63 126 Kiley Britten SETON HALL 23:58.3 6:26
64 39 Margaret Hastings DEPAUL 24:00.4 6:27
65 85 Nora Keller MARQUETTE 24:05.2 6:28
66 21 Katie Fukushima CREIGHTON 24:06.7 6:29
67 129 Lauren Ginefra SETON HALL 24:08.6 6:29
68 109 Abigail Post PROVIDENCE 24:12.6 6:30
69 84 Marlie Houston MARQUETTE 24:14.2 6:31
70 20 Erica Cradeur CREIGHTON 24:16.1 6:31
71 133 Gabrielle Vega SETON HALL 24:18.9 6:32
72 40 Kate Jacobs DEPAUL 24:23.3 6:33
73 111 Emily Wall PROVIDENCE 24:31.2 6:35
74 178 Leana Goldman XAVIER (OHIO) 24:34.1 6:36
75 152 Shannon Page ST. JOHN'S 24:34.3 6:36
76 127 Samantha Dyer SETON HALL 24:49.5 6:40
77 25 Amy Leasure CREIGHTON 24:51.9 6:41
78 149 Jacqueline Gallagher ST. JOHN'S 24:53.4 6:41
79 22 Haley Fye CREIGHTON 25:08.6 6:45
80 19 Chloe Cassens CREIGHTON 25:22.3 6:49
81 36 Erika Burgess DEPAUL 25:36.4 6:53
82 42 MacKenzie Mescher DEPAUL 25:37.3 6:53
83 148 Leah Anderson ST. JOHN'S 25:48.0 6:56
84 134 Meghan Vizzard SETON HALL 26:37.5 7:09
85 153 Marsella Ventura ST. JOHN'S 27:42.4 7:26
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 - MEN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. GEORGETOWN
2 4 7 8 11 (19) (20) = 32
NICHOLAS WAREHAM, JACK VAN SCOTER, MATTHEW BOUTHILLETTE, CHRISTIAN
LIDDELL, JACK SALISBURY, EION NOHILLY, SPENCER BROWN
2. VILLANOVA
1 3 10 15 16 (26) (30) = 45
CASEY COMBER, ANDREW MARSTON, CHARLIE O'DONOVAN, JOSH PHILLIPS, MARTIN
BARR, NICK STEELE, ZACH SWENSON
3. BUTLER
5 6 12 13 17 (27) (29) = 53
EUAN MAKEPEACE, BARRY KEANE, BOBBY JOHNSON, JOHNNY LEVERENZ, CLARK
OTTE, ERIC BAUGH, KYLE HARRIS
4. MARQUETTE
9 14 21 36 37 (42) (43) = 117
DANIEL PEDERSON, JON KLAIBER, RYAN BURD, ALEX GILL, PATRICK BRUCH,
DANNY PETERSON, MATTHEW CAVANAUGH
5. PROVIDENCE
18 22 24 25 28 (33) (38) = 117
RYAN GALLAGHER, AUSTIN SCOLA, MICHAEL WYMAN, ANGUS WHITE, DAVID ROSAS,
MARCELO ROCHA, JACK CARLEO
6. XAVIER (OHIO)
23 31 34 40 41 (50) (51) = 169
TOM GARDINER, GRAYSON JENKINS, JACK HAUTZ, BRADY HARLESS, TIM DWYER,
JORDAN PEREZ, ANDREW DIETRICH
7. DEPAUL
35 39 44 45 46 (48) (54) = 209
NOAH DECK, CHARLIE MCINTYRE, HENRY HARPER, SHANE KNANISHU, CONOR FAGAN,
JEREMY LOZANO, RYAN TAYLOR
8. CREIGHTON
32 47 49 53 55 (56) (59) = 236
CHASE HOWARD, NICHOLAS MONKEMEYER, MAXWELL WEHRLE, NATE FEDEL, BOSTON
SMALL, JACKSON STAMPER, AIDAN KING
9. SETON HALL
52 57 58 60 61 (62) (63) = 288
JAROD MOSER, JUSTIN ALLONE, COLE KRETLOW, BRANDIN AFFRUNTE, RYAN
MCNEILLY, ASAI BLOOM, JACOB WOZAR
Plc Bib Name School Time Pace
=== ===== =========================== ============= ======= =====
1 165 Casey Comber VILLANOVA 23:59.7 4:50
2 77 Nicholas Wareham GEORGETOWN 24:08.7 4:52
3 166 Andrew Marston VILLANOVA 24:16.5 4:53
4 76 Jack Van Scoter GEORGETOWN 24:22.6 4:55
5 16 Euan Makepeace BUTLER 24:29.4 4:56
6 13 Barry Keane BUTLER 24:42.0 4:59
7 69 Matthew Bouthillette GEORGETOWN 24:47.6 5:00
8 73 Christian Liddell GEORGETOWN 24:51.6 5:01
9 98 Daniel Pederson MARQUETTE 24:55.5 5:01
10 169 Charlie O'Donovan VILLANOVA 24:58.5 5:02
11 75 Jack Salisbury GEORGETOWN 24:58.6 5:02
12 12 Bobby Johnson BUTLER 25:08.7 5:04
13 15 Johnny Leverenz BUTLER 25:09.7 5:04
14 95 Jon Klaiber MARQUETTE 25:10.7 5:04
15 170 Josh Phillips VILLANOVA 25:12.0 5:05
16 164 Martin Barr VILLANOVA 25:12.4 5:05
17 17 Clark Otte BUTLER 25:12.7 5:05
18 115 Ryan Gallagher PROVIDENCE 25:15.8 5:05
19 74 Eion Nohilly GEORGETOWN 25:19.4 5:06
20 70 Spencer Brown GEORGETOWN 25:22.3 5:07
21 67 Adam Barnard GEORGETOWN 25:22.6 5:07
22 91 Ryan Burd MARQUETTE 25:25.9 5:07
23 122 Austin Scola PROVIDENCE 25:27.3 5:08
24 192 Tom Gardiner XAVIER (OHIO) 25:30.5 5:08
25 124 Michael Wyman PROVIDENCE 25:31.1 5:08
26 72 Rusty Kujdych GEORGETOWN 25:32.7 5:09
27 123 Angus White PROVIDENCE 25:38.6 5:10
28 172 Nick Steele VILLANOVA 25:44.9 5:11
29 10 Eric Baugh BUTLER 25:46.5 5:12
30 121 David Rosas PROVIDENCE 25:47.3 5:12
31 11 Kyle Harris BUTLER 25:50.6 5:12
32 173 Zach Swenson VILLANOVA 25:51.9 5:13
33 195 Grayson Jenkins XAVIER (OHIO) 25:53.4 5:13
34 29 Chase Howard CREIGHTON 25:54.1 5:13
35 120 Marcelo Rocha PROVIDENCE 25:54.5 5:13
36 171 Paul Power VILLANOVA 25:55.0 5:13
37 18 Blake Roberts BUTLER 25:59.7 5:14
38 194 Jack Hautz XAVIER (OHIO) 26:00.3 5:14
39 47 Noah Deck DEPAUL 26:05.0 5:15
40 167 Rob Morro VILLANOVA 26:05.8 5:15
41 93 Alex Gill MARQUETTE 26:09.0 5:16
42 90 Patrick Bruch MARQUETTE 26:09.7 5:16
43 113 Jack Carleo PROVIDENCE 26:10.5 5:16
44 68 Reilly Bloomer GEORGETOWN 26:14.1 5:17
45 119 Peter Rindfuss PROVIDENCE 26:18.6 5:18
46 53 Charlie McIntyre DEPAUL 26:20.8 5:18
47 193 Brady Harless XAVIER (OHIO) 26:21.1 5:19
48 191 Tim Dwyer XAVIER (OHIO) 26:21.6 5:19
49 99 Danny Peterson MARQUETTE 26:21.8 5:19
50 92 Matthew Cavanaugh MARQUETTE 26:24.2 5:19
51 168 Paul Nichols VILLANOVA 26:35.4 5:21
52 50 Henry Harper DEPAUL 26:39.0 5:22
53 97 Henry Mierzwa MARQUETTE 26:42.0 5:23
54 14 Daniel Lawton BUTLER 26:44.2 5:23
55 51 Shane Knanishu DEPAUL 26:45.6 5:23
56 48 Conor Fagan DEPAUL 26:51.3 5:25
57 31 Nicholas Monkemeyer CREIGHTON 26:52.9 5:25
58 101 Paolo Tiongson MARQUETTE 27:02.8 5:27
59 96 Max McClelland MARQUETTE 27:03.2 5:27
60 52 Jeremy Lozano DEPAUL 27:04.2 5:27
61 35 Maxwell Wehrle CREIGHTON 27:04.3 5:27
62 118 Sean Meehan PROVIDENCE 27:05.4 5:27
63 198 Jordan Perez XAVIER (OHIO) 27:08.6 5:28
64 190 Andrew Dietrich XAVIER (OHIO) 27:15.3 5:29
65 144 Jarod Moser SETON HALL 27:22.5 5:31
66 28 Nate Fedel CREIGHTON 27:36.4 5:34
67 54 Ryan Taylor DEPAUL 27:44.9 5:35
68 33 Boston Small CREIGHTON 27:50.0 5:36
69 187 Benjamin Bockoven XAVIER (OHIO) 27:51.9 5:37
70 189 Tullus Dean XAVIER (OHIO) 27:54.5 5:37
71 49 Matt Gagen DEPAUL 27:58.9 5:38
72 34 Jackson Stamper CREIGHTON 28:00.4 5:39
73 138 Justin Allone SETON HALL 28:05.3 5:40
74 197 Kevin Menyes XAVIER (OHIO) 28:10.5 5:41
75 140 Cole Kretlow SETON HALL 28:20.8 5:43
76 30 Aidan King CREIGHTON 28:34.4 5:45
77 137 Brandin Affrunte SETON HALL 28:36.6 5:46
78 142 Ryan McNeilly SETON HALL 28:51.4 5:49
79 139 Asai Bloom SETON HALL 29:03.2 5:51
80 147 Jacob Wozar SETON HALL 29:10.7 5:53
81 46 Dominic Bruce DEPAUL 29:13.0 5:53
82 146 Richard Stephens SETON HALL 29:21.0 5:55
83 141 Matt Lemoine SETON HALL 29:27.1 5:56
84 143 Sirish Modhagala SETON HALL 29:33.3 5:57
85 32 Bryce Shirley CREIGHTON 30:02.8 6:03
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·36455 views
History for Big East Cross Country Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#big-east #big-east-cross-country-championships
|