History for 2017 Oct 28th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Big East Cross Country Championships 2017 Results - Big East Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: Eclipse Timing Big East Cross Country Championships
Saturday October 28, 2017 11:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - MENS CHAMPIONSHIP
1. 40 Georgetown ( 24:56.6 2:04:43.0 0:49.5)
=================================================================
1 1 Jonathan Green JR 24:27.6
2 4 Reilly Bloomer SO 24:50.8
3 7 Nicholas Wareham FR 25:00.6
4 12 Jack Van Scoter SO 25:06.9
5 16 Nicholas Golebiowski JR 25:17.1
6 ( 20) Amos Bartelsmeyer SR 25:27.9
7 ( 24) Charles Cooper JR 25:40.1
2. 54 Butler ( 25:05.3 2:05:26.2 0:30.8)
=================================================================
1 5 Barry Keane FR 24:52.5
2 6 Matt Lumbar SR 24:55.4
3 10 Johnny Leverenz JR 25:04.5
4 14 Evan Johnson SO 25:10.5
5 19 Euan Makepeace SO 25:23.3
6 ( 23) Jonathan Collier SR 25:36.7
7 ( 29) Eric Baugh SO 25:51.6
3. 57 Villanova ( 25:04.7 2:05:23.3 1:01.6)
=================================================================
1 2 Andrew Marston SO 24:32.7
2 3 Casey Comber SO 24:40.6
3 9 Paul Power SO 25:01.7
4 21 Martin Barr FR 25:34.0
5 22 Nick Steele FR 25:34.3
6 ( 26) Paul Nichols FR 25:42.9
7 ( 28) Ben Malone SR 25:50.2
4. 94 Providence ( 25:24.2 2:07:00.7 0:39.5)
=================================================================
1 11 Marcus Karamanolis SO 25:04.6
2 13 Aaron Hanlon SR 25:09.3
3 18 Liam Harris SO 25:22.5
4 25 Angus White FR 25:40.2
5 27 Austin Scola JR 25:44.1
6 ( 32) Jack Carleo FR 25:55.5
7 ( 34) Peter Rindfuss FR 25:59.6
5. 129 Marquette ( 25:38.9 2:08:14.3 0:59.1)
=================================================================
1 8 Daniel Pederson SO 25:01.0
2 17 Alec Miller SR 25:20.4
3 31 Jon Klaiber JR 25:52.9
4 36 Brad Eagan JR 25:59.9
5 37 Aric Miller JR 26:00.1
6 ( 39) Ryan Burd SO 26:06.7
7 ( 43) Henry Mierzwa JR 26:19.1
6. 157 DePaul ( 25:53.6 2:09:27.6 1:01.5)
=================================================================
1 15 Chris Korabik SR 25:15.6
2 30 Jake Pecorin SR 25:52.1
3 33 Noah Deck JR 25:58.7
4 38 James Ryan SR 26:04.1
5 41 Charlie MacIntyre FR 26:17.1
6 ( 42) Henry Harper SO 26:18.6
7 ( 61) Jack Korte FR 27:29.5
7. 241 Creighton ( 26:39.2 2:13:15.8 0:48.4)
=================================================================
1 40 Chase Howard SO 26:15.1
2 47 Jacob Ohnstad SR 26:36.8
3 49 Spencer Dejong JR 26:39.0
4 50 Jake Landreth SR 26:41.4
5 55 Nicholas Monkemeyer SO 27:03.5
6 ( 56) Ty Medd JR 27:12.9
7 ( 63) Nate Fedel SO 27:42.5
8. 242 Xavier (Ohio) ( 26:41.6 2:13:28.0 0:34.0)
=================================================================
1 44 Jack Hautz SO 26:22.7
2 46 Benjamin Bockoven SR 26:36.1
3 48 Garrett Knapik SR 26:37.9
4 51 Grayson Jenkins JR 26:54.6
5 53 Brady Harless FR 26:56.7
6 ( 58) Kevin Menyes SO 27:23.8
7 ( 60) William Becker SR 27:28.9
9. 243 Seton Hall ( 26:45.9 2:13:49.3 1:20.4)
=================================================================
1 35 Jarod Moser 25:59.9
2 45 Bryant Cordova 26:33.4
3 52 Richard Stephens 26:54.9
4 54 Jacob Simon 27:00.8
5 57 Jesse Southard 27:20.3
6 ( 59) Brandon Guerrera FR 27:27.8
7 ( 62) Jeff Larson 27:34.5
Page 1
Big East Cross Country Championships
Saturday October 28, 2017 11:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - MENS CHAMPIONSHIP
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= =====
1 1 63 Jonathan Green JR Georgetown 24:27.6 4:56
2 2 135 Andrew Marston SO Villanova 24:32.7 4:57
3 3 133 Casey Comber SO Villanova 24:40.6 4:58
4 4 49 Reilly Bloomer SO Georgetown 24:50.8 5:00
5 5 8 Barry Keane FR Butler 24:52.5 5:01
6 6 10 Matt Lumbar SR Butler 24:55.4 5:01
7 7 76 Nicholas Wareham FR Georgetown 25:00.6 5:02
8 8 94 Daniel Pederson SO Marquette 25:01.0 5:02
9 9 138 Paul Power SO Villanova 25:01.7 5:03
10 10 9 Johnny Leverenz JR Butler 25:04.5 5:03
11 11 108 Marcus Karamanolis SO Providence 25:04.6 5:03
12 12 75 Jack Van Scoter SO Georgetown 25:06.9 5:04
13 13 106 Aaron Hanlon SR Providence 25:09.3 5:04
14 14 7 Evan Johnson SO Butler 25:10.5 5:04
15 15 35 Chris Korabik SR DePaul 25:15.6 5:05
16 16 62 Nicholas Golebiowski JR Georgetown 25:17.1 5:06
17 17 92 Alec Miller SR Marquette 25:20.4 5:06
18 18 107 Liam Harris SO Providence 25:22.5 5:07
19 19 12 Euan Makepeace SO Butler 25:23.3 5:07
20 20 46 Amos Bartelsmeyer SR Georgetown 25:27.9 5:08
21 21 132 Martin Barr FR Villanova 25:34.0 5:09
22 22 139 Nick Steele FR Villanova 25:34.3 5:09
23 23 3 Jonathan Collier SR Butler 25:36.7 5:10
24 24 58 Charles Cooper JR Georgetown 25:40.1 5:10
25 25 117 Angus White FR Providence 25:40.2 5:10
26 26 137 Paul Nichols FR Villanova 25:42.9 5:11
27 27 115 Austin Scola JR Providence 25:44.1 5:11
28 28 134 Ben Malone SR Villanova 25:50.2 5:12
29 29 1 Eric Baugh SO Butler 25:51.6 5:13
30 30 40 Jake Pecorin SR DePaul 25:52.1 5:13
31 70 Jack Salisbury FR Georgetown 25:52.2 5:13
32 31 88 Jon Klaiber JR Marquette 25:52.9 5:13
33 32 102 Jack Carleo FR Providence 25:55.5 5:13
34 33 31 Noah Deck JR DePaul 25:58.7 5:14
35 34 112 Peter Rindfuss FR Providence 25:59.6 5:14
36 35 123 Jarod Moser Seton Hall 25:59.9 5:14
37 36 84 Brad Eagan JR Marquette 25:59.9 5:14
38 37 93 Aric Miller JR Marquette 26:00.1 5:14
39 50 Matthew Bouthillette SO Georgetown 26:01.3 5:15
40 142 Logan Wetzel SO Villanova 26:03.5 5:15
41 38 42 James Ryan SR DePaul 26:04.1 5:15
42 39 81 Ryan Burd SO Marquette 26:06.7 5:16
43 140 Zach Swenson JR Villanova 26:10.0 5:16
44 40 20 Chase Howard SO Creighton 26:15.1 5:17
45 41 39 Charlie MacIntyre FR DePaul 26:17.1 5:18
46 13 Jackson Martin FR Butler 26:18.1 5:18
47 42 33 Henry Harper SO DePaul 26:18.6 5:18
48 43 91 Henry Mierzwa JR Marquette 26:19.1 5:18
49 2 Michael Carey SR Butler 26:22.0 5:19
50 44 153 Jack Hautz SO Xavier (Ohio) 26:22.7 5:19
51 56 Johnathan Chavez FR Georgetown 26:30.1 5:20
52 109 Michael O'Leary JR Providence 26:31.3 5:21
53 96 Kevin Ryan SR Marquette 26:32.2 5:21
54 45 257 Bryant Cordova Seton Hall 26:33.4 5:21
55 46 146 Benjamin Bockoven SR Xavier (Ohio) 26:36.1 5:22
56 47 24 Jacob Ohnstad SR Creighton 26:36.8 5:22
57 104 Salvatore Flight JR Providence 26:37.7 5:22
58 48 155 Garrett Knapik SR Xavier (Ohio) 26:37.9 5:22
59 49 18 Spencer Dejong JR Creighton 26:39.0 5:22
60 50 21 Jake Landreth SR Creighton 26:41.4 5:23
61 85 Alex Gill FR Marquette 26:47.2 5:24
62 51 154 Grayson Jenkins JR Xavier (Ohio) 26:54.6 5:25
63 52 127 Richard Stephens Seton Hall 26:54.9 5:25
64 53 152 Brady Harless FR Xavier (Ohio) 26:56.7 5:26
65 98 Paolo Tiongson FR Marquette 26:57.1 5:26
66 15 Clark Otte FR Butler 26:59.8 5:26
67 54 125 Jacob Simon Seton Hall 27:00.8 5:27
68 55 23 Nicholas Monkemeyer SO Creighton 27:03.5 5:27
69 56 22 Ty Medd JR Creighton 27:12.9 5:29
70 57 126 Jesse Southard Seton Hall 27:20.3 5:30
71 58 158 Kevin Menyes SO Xavier (Ohio) 27:23.8 5:31
72 59 121 Brandon Guerrera FR Seton Hall 27:27.8 5:32
73 60 145 William Becker SR Xavier (Ohio) 27:28.9 5:32
74 61 36 Jack Korte FR DePaul 27:29.5 5:32
75 62 129 Jeff Larson Seton Hall 27:34.5 5:33
76 63 19 Nate Fedel SO Creighton 27:42.5 5:35
77 156 Connor Meehan FR Xavier (Ohio) 27:48.6 5:36
78 32 Conor Fagan FR DePaul 27:51.2 5:37
79 149 Tullus Dean FR Xavier (Ohio) 27:53.9 5:37
80 147 Evan Britton FR Xavier (Ohio) 28:10.2 5:40
81 41 Daniel Peterson JR DePaul 28:16.3 5:42
82 124 Ryan McNeilly Seton Hall 28:22.7 5:43
83 43 Daniel Toomey FR DePaul 28:43.6 5:47
84 122 Matt Lemoine Seton Hall 28:46.1 5:48
85 128 MacK Wilowski Seton Hall 28:52.9 5:49
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIP
1. 39 Villanova ( 20:44.4 1:43:41.7 0:50.4)
=================================================================
1 3 Bella Burda JR 20:19.4
2 5 Nicole Hutchinson JR 20:38.7
3 6 Lauren Ryan FR 20:44.1
4 7 Kaley Ciluffo JR 20:49.7
5 18 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner SR 21:09.8
6 ( 20) Katie Fisher SR 21:10.6
7 ( 21) Maria Seykora SR 21:14.5
2. 46 Providence ( 20:39.9 1:43:19.5 1:47.7)
=================================================================
1 1 Catarina Rocha SR 19:59.0
2 2 Brianna Ilarda SR 20:12.2
3 4 Millie Paladino SR 20:27.9
4 10 Abbey Wheeler SO 20:53.7
5 29 Mackenzie Barry SR 21:46.7
6 ( 34) Maria Coffin FR 21:58.0
7 ( 43) Alex Decicco SO 22:35.7
3. 63 Georgetown ( 21:00.4 1:45:01.7 0:12.9)
=================================================================
1 9 Josette Norris SR 20:52.6
2 12 Kennedy Weisner SR 20:59.2
3 13 Martha MacDonald FR 20:59.5
4 14 Autumn Eastman SR 21:04.9
5 15 Meredith Rizzo SR 21:05.5
6 ( 16) Margie Cullen SO 21:05.6
7 ( 19) Madeline Perez JR 21:10.4
4. 132 Marquette ( 21:38.0 1:48:09.9 0:42.5)
=================================================================
1 22 Jessica Parker JR 21:14.9
2 24 Mary Hanson JR 21:33.7
3 25 Courtney Dugan SO 21:38.7
4 28 Jennifer Parker SR 21:45.2
5 33 Lauren Fuqua SR 21:57.4
6 ( 37) Meghan Carroll SR 22:13.6
7 ( 44) Caitlin McGauley SO 22:36.6
5. 136 Xavier (Ohio) ( 21:44.2 1:48:40.8 1:26.8)
=================================================================
1 8 Madeline Britton SR 20:51.8
2 23 Jenna Clayworth FR 21:32.6
3 27 Allison Sinning SR 21:40.3
4 38 Anna Kostarellis FR 22:17.5
5 40 Brooke Hines SR 22:18.6
6 ( 42) Jennie Prial FR 22:24.9
7 ( 49) Jane Onders SO 22:59.2
6. 139 Creighton ( 21:44.4 1:48:41.7 1:08.3)
=================================================================
1 11 Emily Martin JR 20:57.6
2 26 Adriana Kammerer JR 21:38.9
3 31 Megan Paule JR 21:53.5
4 35 Maile Shigemasa SR 22:05.8
5 36 Grace Mimmack SR 22:05.9
6 ( 45) Amy Leasure FR 22:47.3
7 ( 48) Caroline Pass SO 22:59.0
7. 186 Butler ( 22:16.5 1:51:22.2 2:03.1)
=================================================================
1 17 Josephine Thestrup SO 21:05.8
2 32 Angelina Ellis FR 21:56.3
3 39 Hannah Hartzell SR 22:17.6
4 47 Camille Hines FR 22:53.6
5 51 Kristen Johnson SO 23:08.9
6 ( 56) Kara Stark SO 23:38.7
7 ( 66) Allison Miller FR 24:14.1
8. 255 Seton Hall ( 23:16.1 1:56:20.2 2:16.7)
=================================================================
1 30 Christiana Rutkowski JR 21:47.4
2 52 Emily Johnson SR 23:17.0
3 54 Kiley Britten JR 23:29.5
4 58 Olivia Hernandez FR 23:42.2
5 61 Emily Hernandez FR 24:04.1
6 ( 64) Samantha Dyer FR 24:07.8
7 ( 65) Amanda Ferrara FR 24:10.8
9. 273 DePaul ( 23:32.5 1:57:42.3 1:09.0)
=================================================================
1 46 Miranda Rea JR 22:49.1
2 53 Jessica Harris JR 23:26.4
3 55 Jessica Sanborn SR 23:35.6
4 59 Sabrina Olsen JR 23:53.1
5 60 Caroline Kurdej JR 23:58.1
6 ( 62) Margaret Hastings FR 24:04.7
7 ( 67) Kate Jacobs FR 24:17.5
10. 279 St. John's ( 23:36.7 1:58:03.1 2:26.6)
=================================================================
1 41 Therese Gallagher SO 22:24.8
2 50 Stephanie Gerland SO 23:00.8
3 57 Melissa Hidalgo SR 23:39.2
4 63 Nicole McCarthy JR 24:06.9
5 68 Jacqueline Gallagher SO 24:51.4
6 ( 69) Elizabeth Costantino JR 25:41.7
7 ( 70) Shannon Page JR 26:18.4
Page 1
Big East Cross Country Championships
Saturday October 28, 2017 11:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIP
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= =====
1 1 259 Catarina Rocha SR Providence 19:59.0 5:22
2 2 252 Brianna Ilarda SR Providence 20:12.2 5:26
3 3 295 Bella Burda JR Villanova 20:19.4 5:28
4 4 256 Millie Paladino SR Providence 20:27.9 5:30
5 5 303 Nicole Hutchinson JR Villanova 20:38.7 5:33
6 6 306 Lauren Ryan FR Villanova 20:44.1 5:34
7 7 297 Kaley Ciluffo JR Villanova 20:49.7 5:36
8 8 311 Madeline Britton SR Xavier (Ohio) 20:51.8 5:36
9 9 216 Josette Norris SR Georgetown 20:52.6 5:36
10 10 261 Abbey Wheeler SO Providence 20:53.7 5:37
11 11 183 Emily Martin JR Creighton 20:57.6 5:38
12 12 222 Kennedy Weisner SR Georgetown 20:59.2 5:38
13 13 213 Martha MacDonald FR Georgetown 20:59.5 5:38
14 14 205 Autumn Eastman SR Georgetown 21:04.9 5:40
15 15 220 Meredith Rizzo SR Georgetown 21:05.5 5:40
16 16 201 Margie Cullen SO Georgetown 21:05.6 5:40
17 17 175 Josephine Thestrup SO Butler 21:05.8 5:40
18 18 298 Siofra Cleirigh Buttn SR Villanova 21:09.8 5:41
19 19 218 Madeline Perez JR Georgetown 21:10.4 5:41
20 20 300 Katie Fisher SR Villanova 21:10.6 5:41
21 21 307 Maria Seykora SR Villanova 21:14.5 5:42
22 22 243 Jessica Parker JR Marquette 21:14.9 5:42
23 305 Rachel McArthur FR Villanova 21:15.0 5:42
24 23 313 Jenna Clayworth FR Xavier (Ohio) 21:32.6 5:47
25 24 232 Mary Hanson JR Marquette 21:33.7 5:47
26 25 227 Courtney Dugan SO Marquette 21:38.7 5:49
27 26 181 Adriana Kammerer JR Creighton 21:38.9 5:49
28 204 Maegan Doody SO Georgetown 21:39.8 5:49
29 27 328 Allison Sinning SR Xavier (Ohio) 21:40.3 5:49
30 28 242 Jennifer Parker SR Marquette 21:45.2 5:51
31 29 245 Mackenzie Barry SR Providence 21:46.7 5:51
32 30 271 Christiana Rutkowski JR Seton Hall 21:47.4 5:51
33 31 187 Megan Paule JR Creighton 21:53.5 5:53
34 32 163 Angelina Ellis FR Butler 21:56.3 5:54
35 203 Piper Donaghu SR Georgetown 21:57.1 5:54
36 33 229 Lauren Fuqua SR Marquette 21:57.4 5:54
37 34 247 Maria Coffin FR Providence 21:58.0 5:54
38 35 188 Maile Shigemasa SR Creighton 22:05.8 5:56
39 36 184 Grace Mimmack SR Creighton 22:05.9 5:56
40 301 Alex Harris FR Villanova 22:13.6 5:58
41 37 226 Meghan Carroll SR Marquette 22:13.6 5:58
42 38 323 Anna Kostarellis FR Xavier (Ohio) 22:17.5 5:59
43 39 165 Hannah Hartzell SR Butler 22:17.6 5:59
44 40 320 Brooke Hines SR Xavier (Ohio) 22:18.6 6:00
45 41 281 Therese Gallagher SO St. John's 22:24.8 6:01
46 42 325 Jennie Prial FR Xavier (Ohio) 22:24.9 6:01
47 296 Ann Campbell SO Villanova 22:29.5 6:02
48 43 249 Alex Decicco SO Providence 22:35.7 6:04
49 44 239 Caitlin McGauley SO Marquette 22:36.6 6:04
50 235 Nora Keller JR Marquette 22:43.1 6:06
51 231 Hannah Gorin JR Marquette 22:47.0 6:07
52 45 182 Amy Leasure FR Creighton 22:47.3 6:07
53 46 198 Miranda Rea JR DePaul 22:49.1 6:08
54 47 166 Camille Hines FR Butler 22:53.6 6:09
55 48 186 Caroline Pass SO Creighton 22:59.0 6:10
56 49 324 Jane Onders SO Xavier (Ohio) 22:59.2 6:10
57 241 Alison Parker SR Marquette 23:00.1 6:11
58 50 282 Stephanie Gerland SO St. John's 23:00.8 6:11
59 248 Dara Cuffe JR Providence 23:08.1 6:13
60 51 168 Kristen Johnson SO Butler 23:08.9 6:13
61 316 Abby Fioresi FR Xavier (Ohio) 23:09.7 6:13
62 314 Amanda Cusimano FR Xavier (Ohio) 23:12.1 6:14
63 52 270 Emily Johnson SR Seton Hall 23:17.0 6:15
64 312 Sarah Clark SR Xavier (Ohio) 23:18.2 6:16
65 180 Ashlyn Glann SR Creighton 23:20.6 6:16
66 53 192 Jessica Harris JR DePaul 23:26.4 6:18
67 54 262 Kiley Britten JR Seton Hall 23:29.5 6:19
68 55 199 Jessica Sanborn SR DePaul 23:35.6 6:20
69 56 174 Kara Stark SO Butler 23:38.7 6:21
70 57 284 Melissa Hidalgo SR St. John's 23:39.2 6:21
71 58 269 Olivia Hernandez FR Seton Hall 23:42.2 6:22
72 258 Aisling Quinn JR Providence 23:46.9 6:23
73 59 196 Sabrina Olsen JR DePaul 23:53.1 6:25
74 60 195 Caroline Kurdej JR DePaul 23:58.1 6:26
75 61 268 Emily Hernandez FR Seton Hall 24:04.1 6:28
76 62 193 Margaret Hastings FR DePaul 24:04.7 6:28
77 63 287 Nicole McCarthy JR St. John's 24:06.9 6:29
78 64 264 Samantha Dyer FR Seton Hall 24:07.8 6:29
79 65 266 Amanda Ferrara FR Seton Hall 24:10.8 6:30
80 66 170 Allison Miller FR Butler 24:14.1 6:30
81 67 194 Kate Jacobs FR DePaul 24:17.5 6:31
82 265 Cristina Fernandez FR Seton Hall 24:30.4 6:35
83 171 Kelly Mindak FR Butler 24:41.3 6:38
84 274 Kassandra Yocco SO Seton Hall 24:47.2 6:39
85 68 280 Jacqueline Gallagher SO St. John's 24:51.4 6:41
86 69 278 Elizabeth Costantino JR St. John's 25:41.7 6:54
87 70 290 Shannon Page JR St. John's 26:18.4 7:04
88 273 Isbella Whelan SO Seton Hall 26:57.2 7:14
89 191 Lizzie Dejoie FR DePaul 27:11.3 7:18
Timing & Results Services Provided by Eclipse Timing, Inc.
http://www.eclipseracetiming.com
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·40329 views
History for Big East Cross Country Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#big-east #big-east-cross-country-championships
|